logo-beta

DATESHEET FOR TERM END SEMESTER RESCHEDULING EXAMINTAION DECEMBER-2019

COURSE SEM/YEAR SCHEME PAPER SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT DATE OF EXAM (DD/MM/YY) SESSION TIMING
BA 3 J11 P2 BAG32 Elementary Computer Applications 06-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
BA 3 J11 P3 BAPO33 Indian Political System 07-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
BA 3 J11 P4 BAPO34 Representative Western Political Thinkers 08-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
BA 3 J11 P5 BAPO35 International Relations Since 1945 09-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
BA 3 J11 P3 BAEN33 English Poetry And Drama 07-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
BA 3 J11 P4 BAEN34 Development of Poetry And Drama From Victorian Age To Modern Period 08-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
BA 3 J11 P5 BAEN35 Prose And Fiction 09-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
BA 5 J17 P1 BAG51 Environmental Economics 06-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
BA 5 J17 P2 BAG52 FOUNDATION & CONSOLIDATION OF BRITISH POWER IN NE INDIA (1826-1947AD) 07-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
BA 5 J17 P3 BAG53 Emerging Issues And Education 08-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
BA 5 J17 P4 BAG54 Western Political Thinkers 09-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
BA 5 J17 P5 BAG55 Indian Sociological Thinkers I 10-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
BA 4 J17 P2 BAG42 History of Europe (1653-1789 AD) 10-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
BA EDUCATION 3 J18 P5 BAEDN 35B History: History Of India 1206-1526 Ad 07-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
BA EDUCATION 3 J18 P5 BAEDN 35C Pol.Science: Politics In India-I 07-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
BA EDUCATION 5 J18 P4 BAEDN54 Teaching Practice (P+V) 08-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
BA ENGLISH 3 J18 P4 BAEN35A Economics: Indian Economy 07-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
BA ENGLISH 3 J18 P4 BAEN 35C Education: Development of Education in India 07-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
BA ENGLISH 3 J18 P4 BAEN 34D Pol. Science: Political Theory-II 07-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
BA ENGLISH 5 J18 P4 BAEN54A Indian Writing in English – I 06-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
BA ENGLISH 4 J18 P1 BAEN41 History of English Literature-IV 06-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
BA ENGLISH 4 J18 P2 BAEN42 Drama 07-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
BA ENGLISH 4 J18 P3 BAEN43 General and Communicative English 08-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
BA ENGLISH 4 J18 P4 BAEN44 Creative Writing 09-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
BA ENGLISH 4 J18 P5 BAEN45D Politics In India-II 10-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
BA ENGLISH 2 J16 P4 BAEN24 Criticism-I 06-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
BA ENGLISH 2 J16 P5 BAEN25A Educational Psychology 08-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
BA ENGLISH 4 J16 P1 BAEN41 History of English Literature-IV 06-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
BA ENGLISH 4 J16 P2 BAEN42 Drama 07-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
BA ENGLISH 4 J16 P4 BAEN44 Creative Writing 08-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
BA ENGLISH 3 J17 P4 BAEN34 Criticism-ll 06-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
BA ENGLISH 3 J17 P5 BAEN35A Development Of Education In India 07-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
BA ENGLISH 3 J17 P4 BAEN35D Pol. Science: Political Theory-II 07-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
BA History 1 J18 P4 BAHT 14C Education: Foundation of Educational Theories and Principles 07-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
BA HM 6 J12 P5 HMP27 Advance Housekeeping Operations 09-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
BA HM 6 J12 P6 HMP28 Handling of Environmental Issues 11-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
BA HM 4 J12 P4 HMP20 Travel and Tour Agency Operations 06-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
BA HM 4 J12 P5 HMP21 Introduction to MIS and HIS 08-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
BA HM 4 J12 P6 HMP22 Legal Laws in Hotel Industry 10-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
BA HM 3 J12 P1 HMP17 Fundamentals of Tourism 06-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
BA HM 3 J12 P2 HMP18 Housekeeping Operations 08-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
BA HM 3 J12 P3 HMP19 Role of Information Technology in Front Office 10-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
BA RURAL DEVELOPMENT 1 J19 P4 BARD14E Sociology: Introductory Sociology 07-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
BA LLB (H) 1 J14 P6 BA LLB1.6 Law of General Contract - I 08-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
BA LLB (H) 3 J14 P5 BA LLB3.5 Constitutional Law of India - I 06-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
BA LLB (H) 4 J14 P1 BA LLB4.1 Political Science-(Honours-I/G) [International Relations& Organisations] 10-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
BA LLB (H) 5 J14 P1 BA LLB5.1 Political Science-(Honours-II/G) [Public administration) 06-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
BA LLB (H) 5 J14 P2 BA LLB5.2 Sociology-(Honours-II/G) 07-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
BA LLB (H) 5 J14 P3 BA LLB5.3 History-(Honours-II/G) [History of India -II (1750-1857)] 08-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
BA LLB (H) 5 J14 P4 BA LLB5.4 Law of Crimes (Indian Penal Code –I) [ General Principles of Criminal Liability & Exceptions ] 09-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
BA LLB (H) 5 J14 P5 BA LLB5.5 Criminal Procedure Code-I 10-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
BA LLB (H) 5 J14 P6 BA LLB5.6 Family Law-I 11-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
BA LLB (H) 7 J14 P4 BALLB7.4 Honours-I (CL1/CC1/IPL1/BL1) 07-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
BA LLB (H) 7 J14 P5 BALLB7.5 Honours-II (CL2/CC2/IPL2/BL2) 08-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
BA LLB (H) 9 J14 P4 BALLB9.4 Honours-V (CL5/CC5/IPL5/BL5) 10-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
BA LLB (H) 9 J14 P5 BALLB9.5 Honours-VI (CL6/CC6/IPL6/BL6) 11-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
BA POL SCIENCE 3 J18 P5 BAPS35B History: History Of India 1526-1757AD 06-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
BA POL SCIENCE 3 J18 P5 BAPS35C Education: Development of Education in India 06-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
BA POL SCIENCE 3 J18 P5 BAPS35D Sociology: Sociology of Indian Society 06-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
BA POL SCIENCE 5 J18 P4 BAPS54A Comparative Political Theory 07-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
BA POL SCIENCE 5 J18 P4 BAPS54B Contemporary Political Issues 07-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
BA POL SCIENCE 4 J18 P4 BAPS44 Democratic Awareness with Legal Literacy 10-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
BA POL SCIENCE 2 J18 P3 BAPS23 Environmental Science 08-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
BA POL SCIENCE 3 J11 P2 BAP32 International Law 08-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
BA SOCIOLOGY 3 J17 P5 BASO35C Education: Development of Education in India 07-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
BA SOCIOLOGY 4 J18 P4 BASO44 Gender Sensitization 06-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
BA SOCIOLOGY 4 J18 P5 BASO45B Contemporary History Of North-East India 08-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
BA SOCIOLOGY 5 J18 P4 BASO54A Environment and Society I 07-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
BA SOCIOLOGY 5 J18 P4 BASO54B Sociology of Change and Development I 07-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
BBA 5 J18 P4 BBA54B Customer Relations & Retail Management (Marketing Specialisation) 06-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
BBA 2 J18 P4 BBA24 Business Ethics & Corporate Governance 07-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
BBA 6 J18 P1 BBA61 Statistics for Business Decisions 08-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
BBA 6 J18 P2 BBA62 Indirect Taxes 09-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
BCA 1 J18 P4 ITP14 Practical-C Programming 11-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
BCA 2 J18 P4 ITP24 Environmental Science 07-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
BCA 2 J18 P5 ITP25 Communication & Soft Skills 08-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
BCA 3 J18 P5 ITP35 Practical: Web Development Technology 11-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
BCA 5 J18 P4 ITP54A Microprocessors 08-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
BCA 5 J18 P4 ITP54B Cyber Security 08-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
BCA 5 J18 P5 ITP55A MySQL 11-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
BCA 5 J18 P5 ITP55B MIS 11-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
BCA 3 J12 P3 ITP17 Communication Skills 09-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
BCA 6 J12 P4 ITP25 Introduction to Microprocessor 06-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
BCA 6 J12 P5 ITP26 Desktop Publishing 09-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
BCA 6 J12 PR1_E ITP35 Project Program Work 11-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
BCA 2 J12 P4 ITP14 Operating Systems 07-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
BCA 2 J12 P5 ITP27 Data Structure with C 08-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
BCA 2 J12 PR2_E ITP34 Presentation/Seminar 11-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
BCA 4 J12 P1 ITP19 Principles of Management 06-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
BCA 4 J12 P2 ITP20 Operation research 09-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
BCA 4 J12 P3 ITP21 Enterprise Recourse Planning( ERP) 10-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
BCA 4 J12 P4 ITP28 C# with .Net 07-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
BCA 6 J18 PR2_E ITP61 Seminar and Report 11-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
BCA 6 J18 P5 ITP62 DTP 06-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
BCA 6 J18 P6 ITP63 Computer Graphics Using C 09-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
BCA 6 J18 PR3_E ITP64 Major Project 11-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
BCA 4 J18 P4 ITP41 Theory of Computation 06-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
BCA 4 J18 P7 ITP44 Fundamentals of Digital Electronics 09-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
BCA 4 J18 PR3_E ITP45 Practical- VB 11-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
B Com 2 J18 P2 BCOM22 Financial Accounting- II 06-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
B Com 2 J18 P3 BCOM23 Communicative and Functional English- I 07-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
B Com 2 J18 P4 BCOM24 Environmental Science 08-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
B Com 3 J17 P5 BCOM35 E-Commerce 09-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
B Com 3 J11 P2 BCOM32 International Marketing 10-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
B Com 5 J17 P4 BCOM54A Financial Statement Analysis (Accountancy) 10-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
B Com 5 J17 P4 BCOM54B Customer Relations And Retail Trade Management (Management) 10-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
B Com 5 J17 P4 BCOM54C Security Analysis and Portfolio Management (Finance) 10-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
BPP 6 J11 P2 BPP12 Commerce 07-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
BPP 6 J11 P3 BPP13 Social Sciences 09-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
BSC(FSHM) 3 J17 P2 BSCFSHM302 SecurityManagementof Industrial Plants 03-02-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
BSC(FSHM) 3 J17 P3 BSCFSHM303 Organization, Administrationand Management Responsibility 04-02-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
BSC(FSHM) 3 J17 P4 BSCFSHM304 Chemical&EnvironmentalHazards 05-02-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
BSC(FSHM) 3 J17 P5 BSCFSHM305 P Practical 07-02-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
BSC(FSHM) 5 J17 P1 BSCFSHM501 RadiationHazards 03-02-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
BSC(FSHM) 5 J17 P2 BSCFSHM502 SafetyTrainingforEmployees andHRD 04-02-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
BSC(FSHM) 5 J17 P3 BSCFSHM503 Social SecurityinIndustries 05-02-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
BSC(FSHM) 5 J17 P4 BSCFSHM504 OccupationalHealth 06-02-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
BSC(FSHM) 5 J17 P5 BSCFSHM505 P Practical 07-02-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
BSC GENERAL 3 J11 P1 BSCGN31 Thermodynamics And Statistical Mechanics 07-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
BSC GENERAL 3 J11 P3 BSCGN33 Analytical Geometry 08-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
BSC GENERAL 3 J11 P5 BSCGN35 Mathematical Methods 09-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
BSC GENERAL 2 J11 P3 BSCGN23 Physical Chemistry 10-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
BSC GENERAL(BZC) 1 J18 P1 BSCBZC11 ENGLISH COMMUNICATION 07-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
BSC GENERAL(BZC) 1 J18 P2 BSCBZC12 BIODIVERSITY 08-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
BSC GENERAL(BZC) 1 J18 P3 BSCBZC13 ANIMAL DIVERSITY 09-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
BSC GENERAL(BZC) 1 J18 P4 BSCBZC14 CONCEPTUAL ORGANIC CHEMISTRY 10-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
BSC GENERAL(BZC) 2 J18 P4 BSCBZC24 Environmental Science 06-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
BSC GENERAL(BZC) 3 J18 P2 BSCBZC32 PHYSIOLOGY AND BIOCHEMISTRY 07-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
BSC GENERAL(BZC) 3 J18 P3 BSCBZC33 CHEMICAL BONDING 08-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
BSC GENERAL(BZC) 3 J18 P4 BSCBZC34 Biofertilizers 09-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
BSC GENERAL(BZC) 3 J18 PR1_E BSCBZC35P Practical - PLANT ANATOMY AND EMBRYOLOGY 10-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
BSC GENERAL(BZC) 3 J18 PR2_E BSCBZC36P Practical - PHYSIOLOGY AND BIOCHEMISTRY 11-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
BSC GENERAL(BZC) 3 J18 PR3_E BSCBZC37P Practical - CHEMICAL BONDING 11-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
BSC GENERAL(PCM) 2 J18 P3 BSCPCM23 General Chemistry II 07-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
BSC GENERAL(PCM) 2 J18 P4 BSCPCM24 Environmental Science 08-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
BSC GENERAL(PCM) 1 P1 J18 BSCPCM11 ENGLISH COMMUNICATION 07-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
BSC GENERAL(PCM) 1 P2 J18 BSCPCM12 Classical Algebra and Trigonometry 08-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
BSC GENERAL(PCM) 1 P3 J18 BSCPCM13 Mechanics and properties of Matter 09-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
BSC GENERAL(PCM) 1 P4 J18 BSCPCM14 GENERAL CHEMISTRY 10-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
BSC MLT 6 J11 P3 BSCMLT63 Research Methodology 10-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
BSC ZOOLOGY(H) 3 J18 P2 BSCZH32 Physiology: Controlling and Coordinating Systems 06-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
BSC ZOOLOGY(H) 3 J18 P3 BSCZH33 Fundamentals of Biochemistry 07-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
BSC ZOOLOGY(H) 3 J18 P4 BSCZH34 Aquatic Biology 08-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
BSC ZOOLOGY(H) 3 J18 P5 BSCZH35 Apiculture 09-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
BA SOCIAL WORK 1 J19 P5 BSW 15 Concurrent field work 11-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
BA SOCIAL WORK 2 J18 P4 BSW24 Human growth and development 07-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
BA SOCIAL WORK 3 J18 P4 BSW34 Concurrent Field work 11-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
DMLT 1 J11 P1 DMLT11 Biochemistry: Chemistry 07-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
DMLT 1 J11 P2 DMLT12 Microbiology: General Microbiology 08-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
DMLT 1 J11 P3 DMLT13 Haematology: Introduction Haematology 09-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
DMLT 1 J11 P4 DMLT14 Anatomy And Histotechnology: Different Body Systems of Human Beings 10-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
DMLT 2 J11 P1 DMLT21 Biochemistry:  Techniques of Biochemistry 07-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
DMLT 2 J11 P2 DMLT22 Microbiology: Techniques 08-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
DMLT 2 J11 P3 DMLT23 Basic cellular Pathology 09-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
DMLT 2 J11 P4 DMLT24 Human Anatomy & Physiology 10-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
LLB (H) 3 J14 P5 LLB3.5A Honours-III(CL3- Local self-Government incl. Panchayat Administration) 06-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
LLB (H) 3 J14 P5 LLB3.5B Honours-III(CC3- Prison Administration) 06-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
LLB (H) 4 J14 P2 LLB4.2 Code of Civil Procedure & Limitation Act 07-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
LLB (H) 4 J14 P3 LLB4.3 Property & Land Law including Tenancy Act 09-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
LLB (H) 5 J14 P4 LLB5.4A Honours-V(CL5- Interpretation of Statutes & Principles of Legislation) 08-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
LLB (H) 5 J14 P4 LLB5.4B Honours-V(CC5- Penology and Victimology) 08-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
LLB (H) 5 J14 P5 LLB5.5A Honours-VI(CL6- Right to Information) 10-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
LLB (H) 5 J14 P5 LLB5.5B Honours-VI(CC6- Offence against Child and Juvenile Justice) 10-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
LLB (H) 6 J18 P1 LLB6.1 Special Contract 06-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
LLB (H) 6 J18 P2 LLB6.2 Insurance Law 07-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
LLB (H) 6 J18 P3 LLB6.3 Legal Research Methodology 08-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
LLB (H) 6 J18 P4 LLB6.4 Professional Ethics & ADR(Lok Adalats) 09-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
LLB (H) 6 J18 P4 LLB6.5 Moot Court & Legal Aid & Internship 11-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
LLM 2 J17 P4 LLM2.4 Hindu Law - II 06-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
LLM 2 J17 P5 LLM2.5 Legal Research Methodology 08-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
LLM 3 J17 P1 LLM3.1A SCL1 - Indian Federalism 06-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
LLM 3 J17 P1 LLM3.1B SCC1 - Crime Psychology 06-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
LLM 3 J17 P2 LLM3.2A SCL2 -Comparative Constitution 07-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
LLM 3 J17 P2 LLM3.2B SCC2 - Women & Criminal Law 07-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
LLM 3 J17 P3 LLM3.3A SCL3 - Local Self Government incl. Panchayat Administration 08-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
LLM 3 J17 P3 LLM3.3B SCC3 - Prison Administration 08-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
LLM 3 J17 P4 LLM3.4A SCL4 - Media and Law 09-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
LLM 3 J17 P4 LLM3.4B SCC4 - Probation and Parole 09-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
MA ASSAMESE 3 J18 P1 MAASM31 Assamese Novel 06-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
MA ASSAMESE 3 J18 P2 MAASM32A Ancient Indian Literature: Brief history with selected text 07-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
MA ASSAMESE 3 J18 P2 MAASM32B Tibeto-Burman Languages 07-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
MA ASSAMESE 3 J18 P3 MAASM33A Comparative Indian Literature 08-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
MA ASSAMESE 3 J18 P3 MAASM33B Elements of Indian and Western Languages on Assamese Language 08-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
MA ASSAMESE 3 J18 P4 MAASM34A Special Study on Lakshminath Bezbaroa 09-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
MA ASSAMESE 3 J18 P4 MAASM34B Linguistics 09-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
MA ASSAMESE 3 J18 P5 MAASM35 Assamese Poetry and Prose 10-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
MA BODO 3 J18 P1 MABOD31 Folk-Literature of the Bodos 06-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
MA BODO 3 J18 P2 MABOD32 Bodo Culture 07-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
MA BODO 3 J18 P3 MABOD33 Emerging Trends in Literature 08-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
MA BODO 3 J18 P4 MABOD34 Introduction to Language & Linguistics 09-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
MA ECONOMICS 1 J17 P4 MAEC14 Statistical Methods for Economic Analysis 06-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
MA ECONOMICS 3 J17 P3 MAEC33 International Economics 07-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
MA ECONOMICS 3 J17 P4 MAEC34A Demography-I 09-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
MA ECONOMICS 3 J17 P4 MAEC34B Financial Markets and Institutions – I 09-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
MA ECONOMICS 3 J17 P4 MAEC34C Econometrics-I 09-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
MA ECONOMICS 3 J17 P4 MAEC34D Economics of Environmental and Social Sector – I 09-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
MA ECONOMICS 3 J17 P4 MAEC34E Agricultural Economics-I 09-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
MA EDUCATION 1 J17 P4 MAED14 Research Methodology in Education 06-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
MA EDUCATION 1 J17 P5 MAED15 Yoga Education 08-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
MA EDUCATION 3 J17 P3 MAED33 Value Education 06-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
MA EDUCATION 3 J17 P4 MAED34 Teacher Education 08-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
MA EDUCATION 3 J17 P5 MAED35A Special Education 10-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
MA EDUCATION 3 J17 P5 MAED35B Social Psychology 10-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
MA ENGLISH 1 J17 P4 MAEN14 Language and Linguistics-I 06-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
MA ENGLISH 3 J17 P3 MAEN33 Indian Writing in English 06-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
MA ENGLISH 3 J17 P4 MAEN34A American Literature 08-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
MA ENGLISH 3 J17 P4 MAEN34B Indian English Writing 08-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
MA ENGLISH 2 J12 P2 MAEN22 English Poetry: Chaucer To Pope 06-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
MA ENGLISH 2 J12 P3 MAEN23 Fiction 07-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
MA ENGLISH 2 J12 P4 MAEN24 Modern Drama 08-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
MA ENGLISH 2 J12 P5 MAEN25 Poetry: From Romanticism To Modern Times 09-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
MA GARO 3 J18 P5 MAGAR 35 Folklore-I 06-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
MA HISTORY 1 J17 P4 MAHT14 History of ancient civilizations of the world 06-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
MA HISTORY 3 J17 P3 MAHT33 India foreign relations since 1947 ad 06-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
MA HISTORY 3 J17 P4 MAHT34A Social History of Ancient India (Group A) 08-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
MA HISTORY 3 J17 P4 MAHT34B Social History of Modern India (1800-1947 AD (Group C) 08-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
MA HISTORY 2 J11 P2 MAHT22 Economic History of Modern India (1757-1947) 06-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
MA HISTORY 2 J11 P3 MAHT23 History of India From Earliest Times Upto 600 AD 07-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
MA HISTORY 2 J11 P4 MAHT24 History of India Under The Mughals (1526-1761) 08-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
MA HISTORY 2 J11 P5 MAHT25 Twentieth Century World (Till 1914) 09-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
MA HM 3 J11 P1 MAHM31 Human Resource Management 09-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
MA HM 3 J11 P2 MAHM32 Hospitality Law 06-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
MA HM 3 J11 P3 MAHM33 Management Information System 07-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
MA HM 3 J11 P4 MAHM34 Facility Management 08-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
MA HM 3 J11 PR1_E MAHM35 P Management Information System Practical 10-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
MA HM 3 J11 PR2_E MAHM36 P Project-Viva 11-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
MA RURAL DEVELOPMENT 3 J18 P3 MARD33 RESEARCH METHODOLOGY III 06-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
MA POLITICAL SCIENCE 1 J17 P4 MAPS14 International Relations :- An Historical Overview 06-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
MA POLITICAL SCIENCE 3 J17 P3 MAPS33 Research Methodology 06-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
MA POLITICAL SCIENCE 3 J17 P4 MAPS34A Human Rights and Multiculturalism I (Group A) 08-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
MA POLITICAL SCIENCE 3 J17 P4 MAPS34B Women and Politics I (Group B) 08-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
MA SOCIOLOGY 1 J17 P4 MASO14 Sociology of Indian Society-I 06-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
MA SOCIOLOGY 3 J17 P3 MASO33 Environment and Society 06-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
MA SOCIOLOGY 3 J17 P4 MASO34A Sociology of Change and Development (Group A) 08-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
MA SOCIOLOGY 3 J17 P4 MASO34B Crime and Society (Group B) 08-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
MBA 1 J17 P5 MBA105 Business and Economic Environment 07-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
MBA 3 J17 P5 MBA305A Organizational Development 06-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
MBA 3 J17 P6 MBA306B Marketing of Services 07-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
MBA 3 J17 P7 MBA307B Retail Management 08-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
MBA 3 J17 P8 MBA308C Financial Management 09-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
MBA 3 J17 P9 MBA309C Financial Analysis 10-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
MBA 2 J17 P4 MBA204 Organizational Behaviour 08-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
MBA 2 J17 P5 MBA205 Financial Institutes and Markets 10-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
MBA 4 J17 PR1_E MBA403 Project work 11-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
MBA 4 J17 P4 MBA405A Industrial Relations And Labour Laws 06-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
MBA 4 J17 P5 MBA406B Consumer Behaviour 07-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
MBA 4 J17 P6 MBA407B Product and Brand Management 08-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
MBA 4 J17 P8 MBA409C Corporate Tax Planning 09-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
MBA 3 J12 P1 MP109 Operations Research 07-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
MBA 2 J12 P8 MP108 Executive Communication and Research Methodology 07-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
MBA 2 J12 P5 MP105 Business Law 10-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
MCA 1 J12 P5 MCA15-L C programming Lab 11-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
MCA 1 J12 P6 MCA16-L Data Structure Lab 11-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
MCA 3 J12 P4 MCA34 Advanced Unix and Shell Programming 06-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
MCA 3 J12 P5 MCA35-L Unix Lab 11-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
MCA 3 J12 P6 MCA36-L Operating System Lab 11-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
MCA 5 J12 P1 MCA51 Advanced Computer Network and Security 07-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
MCA 5 J12 P2 MCA52 Internet Programming and Web Designing 09-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
MCA 5 J12 P3 MCA53 Data Warehousing and Data Mining 10-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
MCA 5 J12 P5 MCA55-L Advanced Computer Network and Security Lab 11-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
MCA 5 J12 P6 MCA56-L Web Designing/Internet Lab 11-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
MCA 6 J18 PR1_E MCA62 Project Work 11-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
MCA 6 J18 P3 MCA64A Client Server Architecture 08-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
MCA 6 J18 P3 MCA64B Artificial Intelligence 08-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
MCA 6 J12 P3 MCA63A Client Server Architecture 08-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
MCA 6 J12 P3 MCA63B Artificial Intelligence 08-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
MCA 6 J12 P3 MCA63C Network Management 08-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
MCA 6 J12 PR1_E MCA64 P Project 11-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
M COM 3 J17 P5 MC304B Advanced Cost & Financial Accounting 07-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
M COM 3 J17 P5 MC305B Security Analysis 07-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
M COM 3 J17 P5 MC306B Supply Chain Management and Logistics 07-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
M COM 3 J17 P5 MC307B Management of Industrial Relations 07-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
MSC MATHS 2 J11 P1 MSCM21 Algebra II 06-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
MSC MATHS 2 J11 P2 MSCM22 Complex Analysis 07-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
MSC MATHS 2 J11 P3 MSCM23 Functional Analysis 08-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
MSC MATHS 2 J11 P4 MSCM24 Graph Theory 09-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
MSC MATHS 2 J11 P5 MSCM25 Optimization Techniques 10-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
MSC MATHS 2 J11 PR1_E MSCM26 P Practical 11-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
MA SOCIAL WORK 1 J17 P4 MSW14 Social Case work 06-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
MA SOCIAL WORK 1 J17 P5 MSW15 Field Work 08-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
MA SOCIAL WORK 3 J17 P3 MSW33 Skills of Social Work Practitioner 06-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
MA SOCIAL WORK 3 J17 P4 MSW34 Field Work 11-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
MA SOCIAL WORK 3 J17 P5 MSW35A Family & Child Welfare I 07-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
MA SOCIAL WORK 3 J17 P5 MSW35B Community Development 1 07-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
MA SOCIAL WORK 3 J17 P5 MSW35C Human Resource Management 07-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
MA SOCIAL WORK 3 J17 P5 MSW35D Medical & psychiatric social work 07-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
MA SOCIAL WORK 2 J17 P3 MSW23 Research, Statistics and Methodology 07-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
MA SOCIAL WORK 2 J17 P4 MSW24 Social Legislation and Human Rights 06-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
MA SOCIAL WORK 2 J17 P5 MSW25 Field Work 11-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
MA SOCIAL WORK 4 J17 P3 MSW43 Crimes & Correctional Administration 08-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
MA SOCIAL WORK 4 J17 PR1_E MSW44P Dissertation/ Research Project 11-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
MA SOCIAL WORK 4 J17 P4 MSW45A Family & Child Welfare II 06-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
MA SOCIAL WORK 4 J17 P4 MSW45B Community Development II 06-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
MA SOCIAL WORK 4 J17 P4 MSW45C Human Resource Management II 06-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
MA SOCIAL WORK 4 J17 P4 MSW45D Medical & Psychiatric Social Work II 06-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
PGDCA 2 J11 P3 PGDCA23 OOAD and UML 07-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
PGDCA 2 J11 P4 PGDCA24 Advanced Java 09-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM
PGDCA 2 J11 PR1_E PGDCA25 L OOAD and UML Lab 11-01-2020 Morning 10:00 AM-01:00 PM
PGDCA 2 J11 PR2_E PGDCA26 L Advanced Java Lab 11-01-2020 Evening 02:00 PM-05:00 PM